We have questions for your answers

P.O. Box 976, Murfreesboro, TN 37133, US

Summer 2019

July 7

Rabbi Rami Shapiro: " The Way of the Weeble: Finding Balance in the Midst of Chaos"

Second Hour: Rabbi Rami: "Talkback" 

Service Leader : Karen Johnson

Story for All Ages: Karla Addesso

Monitor: Casey Gray

Lunch: Jason's Deli

July 14

Doug Traversa: "The Rival Messiah"

Second Hour: Doug Traversa: "Talkback" | Frank Baugh: "How to Steal Like an Artist"

Service Leader: Bob Kimbro

Story for All Ages: Shelly McCormack

Monitor: Karen Johnson

Lunch: Mellow Mushroom


July 21

Rev. Denise Gyauch: " This is No Time to Sit on the Fence! Notes from the General Assembly of the UUA"

Second Hour: Rev. Gyauch: "Talkback"

Service Leader: Frank Baugh

Story for All Ages: Casey Gray

Monitor: Jim Howard

Lunch: Newk's (Wendlewood Dr.)

July 28

Bob Kimbro: "Of a Fire on the Moon: A Tale of Two Americas"

Second Hour: Jill Austin: "Articles of Faith: UU World Article Discussion"

Service Leader: Tully Franks

Story for All Ages: Jennifer Uhl

Monitor: Morris Kupfer

Lunch: Firehouse Subs

August 4

Jill Austin: "Mercy"

Second Hour: Andrea Dawson & Frank Baugh: "Music of the Spheres"

Service Leader: Anna Gray

Story for All Ages: Anna Deck

Monitor: Tom Deck

Lunch: Fazoli's 

August 11

Doug Traversa: "Free Thought, Free Pulpits, and Honest Disagreements"

Second Hour: Doug Traversa: "Talkback" | Debbie Curtis: "Social Justice Committee"

Service Leader: Kitti McConnell

Story for All Ages: Karen Johnson

Monitor: Casey Gray

Lunch: McAlister's (Medical Center Pkwy)

August 18

Rev. Denise Gyauch: "My Favorite  Things"

Second Hour: Rev. Gyauch: "Talkback" 

Service Leader: Shelly McCormack

Story for All Ages: Tully Franks

Monitor: Kitti McConnell

Lunch: La Siesta (Greenland Dr)

August 25

Rabbi Rami Shapiro: "Marie Kondo Your Religion: What Brings You Joy?”  

Second Hour: Rabbi Rami: "Talkback" 

Service Leader:  Dave Anthony

Story for All Ages: Anna Gray

Monitor: Morris Kupfer

Lunch: Panera

September 1

Water Communion 

Second Hour: UUFM Singers | Karen Johnson: "Fall Equinox"

Service Leader: Jill Austin

Story for All Ages: Shelly McCormack

Monitor: Karen Johnson

Lunch: Culver's 

September 8

Doug Traversa: "TBA"

Second Hour: Doug Traversa: "Talkback" | Monitor Training

Service Leader: Bob Kimbro

Story for all Ages: Kitti McConnell

Monitor: Jim Howard

Lunch: Moe's Southwest Grill

September 15

Rev. Denise Gyauch: "TBA"

Second Hour: "Talkback" Rev. Gyauch

Service Leader: Jim Howard

Story for All Ages: Andrea Dawson

Monitor: Anna Gray

Lunch: Thai Pattaya

September 22

Rabbi Rami Shaprio: "TBA"

Second Hour: Rabbi Rami: "Talkback"  

Service Leader: Jill Austin

Story for All Ages: Frank Baugh

Monitor: Tom Deck

Lunch: Zoe's Kitchen


September 29

Social Justice Speaker

Second Hour: Social Justice Discussion | UUFM Singers

Service Leader: Jennifer Uhl

Story for All Ages: Karla Addesso

Monitor: Morris Kupfer

Lunch: Jason's Deli