Winter 2019

April 7

Rev. Denise Gyauch: "The Fellowship Movement & 21st Century Possibilities for Unitarian Universalism"

Second Hour: Rev. Gyauch "Talkback" 

Service Leader : Karen Johnson

Story for All Ages: Jill Austin

Monitor: Casey Gray

Lunch: Ahart's Pizza

April 14

Communion of Words: "Restoration"

Second Hour: UUFM Singers | Allie Becker: "Renewal: Love"

Service Leader: Shelly McComrack

Story for All Ages: Dave Anthony

Monitor: Frank Baugh

Lunch: La Siesta (Greenland)


April 21

Rabbi Rami Shapiro: "Christ is Risen: How About You?"

Second Hour: Rabbi Rami: "Talkback"

Service Leader: David Summar

Story for All Ages: Jennifer Uhl

Monitor: Tom Deck

Lunch: Moe's Southwest Grill

April 28

Shelly McCormick: "A History of the End of the World"

Second Hour: Jill Austin: "Renewal: Spiritual Garage Sale"

Service Leader: Bob Kimbro

Story for All Ages: Karla Addesso

Monitor: Morris Kupfer

Lunch: McAlister's

May 5

Flower Communion

Second Hour: Frank Baugh & Anna Gray: "Mandala History and Sacred Coloring" | Karen Johnson: "Renewal: Spiritual Journeys"

Service Leader: Jill Austin

Story for All Ages: Anna Gray

Monitor: Karen Johnson

Lunch: Jason's Deli

May 12

Doug Traversa: "TBA"

Second Hour: Doug Traversa: "Talkback"

Service Leader: Anna Gray

Story for All Ages: Kitti McConnell

Monitor: Casey Gray

Lunch: Newk's (Wendlewood Dr.)


May 19

Rev. Denise Gyauch: "TBA"

Second Hour: Rev. Gyauch: "Talkback" | Shelly McCormack:  "Renewal: Forgiveness"

Service Leader: Frank Baugh

Story for All Ages: Anna Deck

Monitor: Karen Johnson

Lunch: Annual UUFM Picnic

May 26

Rabbi Rami Shapiro: "TBA"

Second Hour: Rabbi Rami: "Talkback" 

Service Leader:  Jennifer Uhl

Story for All Ages: Andrea Dawson

Monitor: Casey Gray

Lunch: Panera

June 2

Rev. Denise Gyauch: "TBA"

Second Hour: Rev. Gyuach: "Talkback" 

Service Leader: Bob Kimbro

Story for All Ages: Shelly McCormack

Monitor: Anna Gray

Lunch: Zoe's Kitchen

June 9

Doug Traversa: "TBA"

Second Hour: Doug Traversa: "Talkback" | Jill Austin: "Renewal: Faith???"

Service Leader: Dave Anthony

Story for all Ages: Casey Gray

Monitor: Frank Baugh

Lunch: Mellow Mushroom

June 16

Kitti McConnell: "Summer Solstice"

Second Hour: UUFM Singers | "Finding the Right Words" TBA

Service Leader: Ryan Tanay

Story for All Ages: Frank Baugh

Monitor: Morris Kupfer

Lunch: Thai Spice

June 23

Rabbi Rami Shapiro: "TBA"

Second Hour: Rabbi Rami: "Talkback" 

Service Leader: Kitti McConnell

Story for All Ages: Karen Johnson

Monitor: Tom Deck

Lunch: Firehouse Subs


June 30

Emily Baird Chrisohon: "Tennessee Immigrant and Refugee Rights"

Second Hour: Emily Baird Chrisohon: "Talkback"

Service Leader: Dave Anthony

Story for All Ages: David Summar

Monitor: Kitti McConnell

Lunch: Fazoli's